2023
|
Kim Karabo Makin (Botswana), Qaidi805 (India)
|
2022
|
Madhu Das (India); Samuel Nnorom (Nigeria)
|
2019
|
Cole Ndelu (South Africa); Dimple B. Shah (India)
|
2018
|
Joey Chin (Singapore); Buhle Wonder Mbambo (South Africa)
|
2017
|
Madiha Aijaz (Pakistan), Liverpool Biennial; Stephanie Hier (Canada), David Dale Gallery, Glasgow
|
2016
|
Tahi Moore (New Zealand), The Grundy, Blackpool; Jessica Yu (Australia), Rhubaba, Edinburgh; Bogosi Sekhukhuni (South Africa), Auto Italia, London
|
2015
|
Bianca Baldi (South Africa), AV Festival, NE England; Dineo Bopape (South Africa), Collective, Edinburgh; Tamara Henderson (Canada), Glasgow International Festival, Glasgow
|
2014
|
Julie Favreau (Canada), Edinburgh Art Festival, Edinburgh; Song Ming Ang (Singapore), Camden Art Centre, London; Manish Nai (India), Dundee Contemporary Arts, Dundee
|
2013
|
Mehreen Murtaza (Pakistan), Generator, Dundee; Lerato Shadi (South Africa), Iniva, London; Adele Todd (Trinidad & Tobago), Centre for Contemporary Art, Glasgow
|
2012
|
Leilah Babirye (Uganda), Jordy Hamilton (Canada), Meor Safulah Lulead (Malaysia), Rob Tucker (New Zealand)
|
2011
|
Prathap Modi (India), Nick Olsen (Australia), Holly Parotti (Bahamas), Sunil Sigdil (Nepal)
|
2010
|
Jaime Lee Loy (Trinidad & Tobago), Zoe MacDonell (Australia), Shake Makelele (Kenya) April Phillips (Australia)
|
2009
|
Anikpe Ekene (Nigeria), Leo du Feu (UK) Chan Kok Hooi (Malaysia), Keegan Simon (Trinidad & Tobago), Todd Stratton (New Zealand)
|
2008
|
Melanie Fitzmaurice (Australia), Michele Fletcher (Canada), Lilian Mary Nabulime (Uganda) Kazi Sahid (Bangladesh)
|
2007
|
Jacob Carter (UK), Joanne Langford (New Zealand), Lauren Porter (UK), Christina Papakyriakou (Cyprus), Jeremy Sharma (Singapore)
|
2006
|
Aimee Lax (UK), Joseph Matthew (India), Allyson Reynolds (Australia), Francois Simard (Canada), Paul Ryan (UK)
|
2005
|
Daisy Jackson (New Zealand), Ali Kazim (Pakistan), Ryan Mosley (UK), Justin Partyka (UK), Nicholas Twist (New Zealand)
|
2004
|
Jemima Burrill (UK), Sohan Ariel Hayes (Australia), Ally Masoud (Tanzania), Shanti Persaud (Jamaica), Thankamma Ratheesh (India)
|
2003
|
Matt Couper (New Zealand), Jason Hicks (New Zealand), Kwok Chen Lee (Hong Kong), Henry Majunga (Uganda), Ruth Uglow (UK)
|
2002
|
Sudath Abeysekera (Sri Lanka), Kwadwo Ani (Ghana), Deborah Bowness (UK), Christine Morrow (UK), Ebony Patterson (Jamaica)
|
2001
|
Joseph Cartoon (Kenya), Bella Easton (UK), Belinda Harrow (Canada); John Lai (Malaysia), Heather Straka (New Zealand)
|
2000
|
Matthew Burrows (UK), Fiona Couldridge (South Africa), Mzukisi Dyaloyi (South Africa), Sarkar Nahid Niazi (Bangladesh), Savanhdary Vongpoothorn (Australia)
|
1999
|
Pindaro Cabrera (Canada), Todd Narbey (New Zealand), Ming Wong (Singapore)
|